Embassy and Consulates

Home/Travel/Embassy and Consulates

Embassies and Consulates in Barbados

When you are on holiday in Barbados, there may be an occasion that you will need the help of your government from home. In which case, you will need to contact the Consulate or Embassy for your country.

For example, if you lost your passport or were involved in some incident with the police, then depending on the severity of the matter, it may be advisable to enlist the help of your country’s Embassy or Consulate.

Below you will find a full list of countries represented in Barbados, with their address and phone number.


The Consular Crop of Barbados

  • AUSTRALIA
    Mr. James Gardiner
    Honorary Consul
    2nd Floor, Cedar Court
    Wildey Business Park
    Wildey
    St. Michael
    Tel: (246) 434-1133
    Tel: (246) 822-0261 (cell)
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • AUSTRIA
    Mrs. Margaret Schwaiger
    Honorary Consul
    “Knowlton”
    Exeter Road
    Navy Gardens
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 439-3000 (o)
    (246) 427-3131 (h)
    Fax: (246) 439-2020
    Email: [email protected]
  • BAHAMAS
    Mr. Selwyn P. Smith
    Honorary Consul
    102 Husbands Heights
    St. James
    Tel: (246) 424-5082
    Tel/Fax: (246) 424-0556
    Email: [email protected]
  • BELGIUM
    Miss Jennifer Field
    Honorary Consul
    No. 609 Bushy Park
    Rockley Resort
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 4357704 (o)
    Fax: (246) 4357704
    Email: [email protected]
  • CHILE
    Mr. David Harding
    Honorary Consul
    Sea Freight Agencies (B’ dos) Ltd
    James Fort Building
    Hincks Street
    Bridgetown
    Tel: (246) 429-6308
    Fax: (246)228-8455
    Email: [email protected]
  • DENMARK
    Mrs. Britta Pollard
    Honorary Consul-General
    Southern Palms
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 4287171
    Tel: (246) 262-4720 (c)
    Email: [email protected]
  • ECUADOR
    Mr. Hallam R. Edwards
    Honorary Consul
    Stepney House
    St. George.
    Tel : (246) 437- 4817 (h)
    Fax: (246)437 – 4701
    Cell : (246) 230 – 4600
    Email: [email protected]
  • FINLAND
    Mr. Algernon Leacock
    Honorary Consul General
    Trident Insurance Financial Center
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 431-2347 (PBX)
    Tel: (246) 431-2360 (direct)
    Cell (246) 230-4240
    Fax: (246) 427-5750
    Email: [email protected]
  • FRANCE
    Mr. Don Chee-a –Tow
    Honorary Consul
    Cherry Tree House
    Chelsea Road
    St. Michael BB14022
    Tel/Fax: (246) 429-4546
    Cell: (246) 262-6238
    E-mail: [email protected]
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • GERMANY
    Mr. Andreas Kusay
    Honorary Consul
    Pasea Financial Building
    Cor. Harts Gap & Dayrells Road
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 427-1876
    Fax: (246)228-8289
    Email: [email protected]
  • GHANA
    vacant
  • HAITI
    vacant
  • INDIA
    Dr. Philomena Mohini Harris
    Honorary Consul
    First Floor
    Sandy Crest Medical Centre
    Sunset Crest
    St. James
    Tel : (246) 424-8618 (h)
    Tel : (246) 271-0905 (o)
    Fax : (246) 271-0905
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • ISRAEL
    Mr. Bernard Gilbert
    Honorary ConsulGeneral
    C/o Land Development and Building Ltd
    Palmetto Street
    [P.O. Box 256]
    Bridgetown
    Tel: (246) 4264764 (o)
    Fax: (246) 4264768
    E-Mail: [email protected]
  • ITALY
    Mrs. Paola Baldi-Lussan
    Honorary Consul
    Bannatyne Plantation House
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 437-1228 (h)
    Telefax: (246) 437-1227 (o)
    Email: [email protected]
  • KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
    Mr. Roland Bullen
    Honorary Consul
    225 Pleasant View Drive
    Southern Heights
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 571-5326 (h)
    Email: [email protected]
  • LUXEMBOURG
    Mr. Klaus H. Priebe
    Honorary-Consul-General
    Consulate of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
    117 Port St. Charles
    St. Peter
    Tel: (246) 419-1117
    Fax: (253) 7361911
    Email: [email protected]
  • MEXICO
    Senator Dr. Sir Trevor Carmichael, Q.C
    Honorary Consul
    Chancery Chambers
    Chancery House
    High Street
    Bridgetown, BB11128
    Tel: (246) 4310070 (o)
    (246) 4371799 (h)
    Fax: (246) 4310076
    Email: [email protected]
  • KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS
    Mr. Anthony A. Gittens
    Honorary Consul
    # 3 ‘Kasaka.’
    Goblin Estate
    Rockley New Road
    Christ Church
    P.O. Box 108W
    Tel: (246) 435-6290
    Fax: (246) 4354326
    Mobile: (246) 2336047
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • NORWAY
    Mr. Robert Foster.
    Honorary Consul-General
    Royal Norwegian Consulate
    2 Golf View Terrace
    Rockley
    Christ Church BB15146
    Tel: (246) 435-6014
    Mobile: (246) 230-3030
    Email: [email protected]
  • POLAND
    Mr. Michael Armstrong
    Honorary Consul General
    Mangerton House
    Balmora Road
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 228-6884 /430-1941
    Mobile: (246) 230-1232
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • PORTUGAL
    Mrs. Catherine Forter Chee-A-Tow
    Honorary Consul
    Cherry Tree House,
    Chelsea Road
    St. Michael, BB14022
    Tel; (246) 427-7859
    (Tel): (246) 262-6241 ©
    Fax: (246) 429-4546
    E-mail: [email protected]
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • SPAIN
  • SURINAME
    Mr. Athos Jean Ho-Kong-King
    Honorary Consul
    “Treetops,”
    Maverick Road,
    Sandy Lane
    St. James
    Tel: (246) 432-6750 (o)
    Tel: (246) 432-5943 (h)
    Fax: (246) 432-7229
    Email: [email protected]
  • SWEDEN
    Mrs. Titti Kerr–Axelsson.
    Honorary Consul
    West Indian International Tours
    Worthing
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 4357051
    Fax: (246) 4357071
    E-mail: [email protected]
    E-mail: [email protected]
  • SWITZERLAND
    Mr. Claudio Macchi
    Honorary Consul-General
    Manufacturers P & C Ltd
    The Goddard Building
    Haggatt Hall, St. Michael
    Tel: (246) 228-4910 (o)
    Email: [email protected]

 


Honorary Consuls of Foreign Governments in Barbados

  • CHILE
    Mr. David Harding, MBE
    Honorary Consul
    C/o Sea Freight Agencies (B’ dos.) Ltd.
    Goddards Complex
    Fontabelle
    ST. MICHAEL
    Tel: (246) 429-9688
    Fax: (246) 228-8455
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Celia Harding
  • DENMARK
    Ms. Britta Pollard
    Honorary Consul
    Royal Danish Consulate
    Southern Palms Beach Club
    St. Lawrence Gap
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 428-7171
    Fax: (246) 428-7175
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: n/a
  • ECUADOR
    Mr. Hallam Edwards
    Honorary Consul
    Stepney House
    ST. GEORGE
    Tel: (246) 437-4817
    Fax: (246) 437-4701
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Francisca Rodriguez de Edwards
  • FINLAND
    Mr. H.C. Algernon Leacock
    Honorary Consul
    Trident Insurance Financial Center
    Hastings
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 431-2360
    Fax: (246) 427-5750
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Sheila Leacock
  • FRANCE
    Capt. Don Chee-a-Tow
    Honorary Consul
    Cherry Tree House
    Chelsea Road
    ST. MICHAEL
    Tel: (246) 427-7859
    Fax: (246) 429-4546
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Catherine Chee-a-Tow
  • GERMANY
    Mr. Andreas Kusay
    Honorary Consul-General
    Suite #1, Paseo Financial Building
    Crn. Harts Gap & Dayrells Road
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 427-1876
    Fax: (246) 228-8289
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Carla Kusay
  • INDIA
    Dr. Philomena Mohini Harris
    Honorary Consul
    Upstair Sandy Crest Medical Centre
    Sunset Crest
    ST. JAMES
    Tel: (246) 422-1326
    Fax: (246) 422-1326
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: n/a
  • ITALY
    Mr. Bernard Gilbert
    Honorary Consul-General
    C/o Land Development & Building Ltd.
    Palmetto Street
    BRIDGETOWN
    Tel: (246) 426-4764
    Fax: (246) 426-4768
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Leah Gilbert
  • ITALY
    Mrs. Paola Baldi-Lussan
    Honorary Consul
    Bannatyne Plantation House
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 437-1227
    Fax: (246) 437-2847
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mr. Gerard Lussan
  • JAMAICA
    Ms. Ella Hoyos
    Honorary Consul
    Rockley Law Group
    Suite No. 3, Carleigh House
    Golf Club Road
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 622-4095/6
    Fax: (246)
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: n/a
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
    Mr. Roland Bullen
    Honorary Consul
    225 Pleasant View Drive
    Southern Heights
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 571-5326
    Fax: (246)
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Hilda Cox-Bullen
  • LUXEMBOURG
    Mr. Klaus Priebe
    Honorary Consul-General
    Consulate of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
    #260 Port St. Charles
    ST. PETER
    Tel: (246) 419-1260
    Fax:
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Katherine Priebe
  • MEXICO
    Sen. Sir Trevor Carmichael, K.A., G.C.M., Q.C.
    Honorary Consul
    Chancery Chambers
    Chancery House
    High Street
    BRIDGETOWN
    Tel: (246) 431-0070
    Fax: (246) 431-0076
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: (Sharen) Lady Carmichael
  • NETHERLANDS
    Mr. Anthony Gittens
    Honorary Consul
    #3 “Kasaka.”
    Goblin Estate
    Rockley New Road
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 435-6290
    Fax: (a46) 435-4326
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Simone Gittens
  • NORWAY
    Mr. Robert Foster
    Honorary Consul-General
    2 Golf View Terrace
    Rockley New Road
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 435-6014
    Fax: (246)
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Brenda Foster
  • POLAND
    Mr. Michael Armstrong
    Honorary Consul-General
    C/o Massy United Insurance
    Lower Broad Street
    BRIDGETOWN
    Tel: (246) 430-1941
    Fax: (246) 436-7573
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Cathy Armstrong
  • PORTUGAL
    Mrs. Catherine Chee-a-Tow
    Honorary Consul
    Cherry Tree House
    Chelsea Road
    ST. MICHAEL
    Tel: (246) 427-7859
    Fax: (246) 429-4546
    Email:
    Spouse: Capt. Don Chee-a-Tow
  • SPAIN
  • SURINAME
    Mr. Athos Ho-Kong-King
    Honorary Consul
    “Treetops”
    76 Maverick Road
    Sandy Lane
    ST. JAMES
    Tel: (246) 432-5943
    Fax: (246) 432-7229
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Maureen Ho-Kong-King
  • SWEDEN
    Mrs. Titti Kerr-Axelsson
    Honorary Consul
    West Indian International Tours
    Worthing
    CHRIST CHURCH
    Tel: (246) 537-1000
    Fax: (246) 537-1013
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mr. Goran Axelsson
  • SWITZERLAND
    Mr. Claudio Macchi
    Honorary Consul-General
    C/o Manufacturers P&C Ltd.
    The Goddard Building
    Haggatt Hall
    ST. MICHAEL
    Tel: (246) 227-3045
    Fax: (246) 228-4929
    Email: [email protected]
    Spouse: Mrs. Jeanelle Macchi

International and Regional Organizations in Barbados

  • CARIBBEAN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH
    DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE [CARDI]
    University of the West Indies
    Cave Hill Campus
    Cave Hill
    St. Michael
    Tel: (246) 425-1334/5
    Fax: (246) 424-8793
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Dr. CYRIL ROBERTS
    Representative
    Mrs. Margaret Roberts (spouse)
  • CARIBBEAN CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT
    ADMINISTRATION [CARICAD]
    1st Floor
    Weymouth Corporate Centre
    Roebuck Street
    Bridgetown BB11080
    Tel: (246) 427-8535/6
    (246) 228-2997
    Fax: (246) 436-1709
    Email: [email protected]
    Ms. JENNIFER ASTAPHAN
    Executive Director
  • CARIBBEAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (CDB)
    P.O. Box 408
    Wildey
    St. Michael, BB11000
    Tel: (246) 431-1600/ 431-1839
    Fax: (246) 426-7269
    Telex: WB 2287
    Cable Address: “CARIBANK”
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.caribank.org
    Dr. WILLIAM WARREN SMITH m
    President
    Dr. Anne-Marie IRVING (spouse)
    Mrs. YVETTE LEMONIAS-SEALE
    Vice-President (Corporate Services) and Bank Secretary
    Dr. CARLA BARNETT
    Vice-President (Operations)
    Mrs. TESSA WILLIAMS-ROBERTSON
    Director, Projects Department
    Mr. MARK TAITT
    Director, Information and Technology Solutions Department
    Mr. PHILLIP BROWN
    Director, Human Resources and Administration Department
    Mr. ADRIAN DEBIQUE
    Director (Ag.), Finance and Corporate Planning Department
    Dr. JULIET MELVILLE
    Director (Ag.), Economics Department
    Mr. DOUGLAS LEYS
    General Counsel (Ag.)
    Mr. CARLYLE ASSUE
    Deputy Director, Finance Division
    Ms. MONICA LaBENNETT
    Deputy Director (Ag.), Corporate Planning Division
    Mrs. FAY ALLEYNE-KIRNON
    Deputy Director (Ag.), Human Resources Division
    Dr. KATHLEEN GORDON
    Deputy Director in the President’s Office, with responsibility for Internal
    Audit
    Mr. NORMAN CAMERON
    Head of Procurement
    Mr. CLAIRVAIR SQUIRES
    Division Chief (Ag.), Technical Cooperation
    Mr. ANDREW DUPIGNY
    Division Chief (Ag.), Economic Infrastructure
    Miss ANNE BRAMBLE
    Head, Office of Independent Evaluation
  • CARIBBEAN DISASTER EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY [CDEMA]
    Building No.1
    Manor Lodge Complex
    Lodge Hill
    St. Michael
    Tel: (246) 425-0386 / 4250388
    Fax: (246) 425-8854
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. RONALD JACKSON
    Executive Director
    Miss ELIZABETH RILEY
    Deputy Executive Director
  • CARIBBEAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL (CXC)
    20, The Garrison
    St. Michael 14038
    Tel: (246) 227-1700
    Fax: (246) 429-5421
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. GLENROY CUMBERBATCH
    Registrar (ag)
  • CARIBBEAN EXPORT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (the Caribbean
    Export)
    1st Floor,
    BAOBAB Towers,
    Warrens
    St. Michael, BB22026
    Tel: (246) 436-0578
    Fax: (246) 436-9999
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.carib-export.com
    Mrs. PAMELA COKE- HAMILTON
    Executive Director
    Mr. O’Neal HAMILTON (spouse)
    Mr. ANTHONY DeV. BRADSHAW m
    Chief Operating Officer
    Mr. CHRISTOPHER McNair
    Manager – Competitiveness and Innovation
    Mr. DAVID GOMEZ
    Manager – Trade and Export Development
  • CARIBBEAN TOURISM ORGANISATION [CTO]
    Ground Floor,
    BAOBAB Towers,
    Warrens
    St. Michael, BB22026
    Tel: (246) 427-5242
    Fax: (246) 429-3065
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. HUGH RILEY m
    Secretary-General
    Mrs. BONITA MORGAN
    Director of Human Resources
    Mr. WINFIELD L. GRIFFITH m
    Director of Research and Information Technology
    Mr. SEAN SMITH
    Statistical Specialist
    Mr. NEIL WALTERS
    Director of Finance & Resource Management
    Mr. JOHNSON JOHN ROSE
    Communications officer
    Ms. GAIL HENRY
    Sustainable Tourism Specialist
    Ms. SHARON COWARD
    Intranet Administrator
  • CARICOM DEVELOPMENT FUND
    1st Floor East
    Sky Mall
    Haggatt Hall
    ST. MICHAEL, BB 11063
    Tel: (246) 436-1849
    Fax: (246) 435-4037
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Amb LORNE McDONNOUGH m
    Chief Executive Officer
    Mrs. Michelle GYLES-McDONNOUGH (spouse)
  • CARICOM REGIONAL ORGANISATION FOR STANDARDS & QUALITY [CROSQ]
    BAOBAB Towers,
    Warrens
    St. Michael, BB22026
    Tel: (246) 622-7670, (246) 622-7677
    Fax: (246) 622-7678
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. RUSSEL FRANKLYN
    Officer in Charge
  • CARICOM SINGLE MARKET & ECONOMY [CSME]
    1st Floor
    Sky Mall
    Haggatt Hall
    St. Michael
    Tel: (246) 429-6064
    Tel: (246) 429-6159
    Fax: (246) 437-2689
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. IVOR CARYL
    Programme Manager & Head of Unit
    Vacant
    Deputy Programme Manager
  • FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS SUB-REGIONAL OFFICE FOR THE CARIBBEAN [FAO/SLAC]
    2nd Floor
    United Nations House
    Marine Gardens
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 426-7110/1/2
    Fax: (246) 427-6075
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. JOHN RONALD DIPCHANDRA FORD
    Sub-Regional Coordinator
    Mrs. Kathleen FORD (spouse)
    Dr. VYJAYANTHI FRANCIS LOPEZ
    Regional Plant Production and Protection Officer
    Mr. CLAUS-MARTIN ECKELMANN
    Regional Forestry Officer
    Dr. LYSTRA FLETCHER-PAUL
    Land and Water Officer
    Dr. CEDRIC LAZARUS
    Livestock Development Officer
    Mr. RAYMON VAN ANROOIJ
    Fisheries and Aquaculture Officer
    Mr. RICARDO A. LUNA – CHANOVE
    International Administrative Officer
  • INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (IADB)
    “Hythe”
    Welches
    Maxwell Main Road
    Christ Church, BB17068
    Tel: (246)627-8500
    Fax: (246)629-8869
    Email: cof/[email protected]
    Mr. JOEL BRANSKI m
    Representative
    Mrs. Dora BRANSKI (spouse)
    Mr. MICHAEL HENNESSEY
    Operations Coordinator
    Mr. STEFANO INARI
    Senior Specialist, Modernisation of State
    Ms. SYLVIA DOHNERT AKSARAILIAN
    Private Sector Development Lead Specialist
    |Ms. CASANDRA ROGERS
    Senior Natural Disaster / Risk Management Specialist
    Mr. DESMOND THOMAS
    Lead Specialist – Economics
    Mrs. CHRISTEL SAAB
    Operations Specialist
    Mrs. DENISE SALABIE
    Fiduciary Financial Management Senior Specialist
  • INTER-AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR COOPERATION ON AGRICULTURE [IICA]
    3rd Floor
    BAOBAB Towers,
    Warrens
    St. Michael, BB22026
    Tel: (246) 271-9210/11/12
    Fax: (246) 271-9213
    Email: [email protected]
    Mrs. ENA HARVEY
    Representative
    Ms. CAROL THOMAS
    Regional Specialist in Agricultural Health and Food Safety
  • INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION UNION [ITU]
    United Nations House
    Marine Gardens
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 431-0343 / 4
    Fax: (246) 437-7403
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Mr. CLEVELAND THOMAS
    Representative
    Mrs. Mbonabi THOMAS (spouse)
  • OFFICE OF TRADE NEGOTIATIONS (OTN) CARIBBEAN COMMUNITY SECRETARIAT
    1st Floor
    Sky Mall
    Haggatt Hall
    St. Michael, BB11063
    Tel: (246) 430- 1670/1671/72/73
    Fax (246) 228-9528
    Email: [email protected]
    Ambassador GAIL MATHURIN
    Director-General
    Mr. TREVOR BOOTHE
    Director of Technical Cooperation Partnerships & Information
  • ORGANISATION OF AMERICAN STATES [OAS]
    “Windmark”
    Harts Gap
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 426-1564/5
    Fax: (246) 427-5038
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Website: www.oas.org
    Mr. FRANCIS McBARNETTE m
    Country Representative
    Mrs. Wanda MCBARNETTE (spouse)
  • PAN AMERICAN HEALTH ORGANISATION [PAHO]
    “Albergeldie”
    Dayrells Road
    Christ Church
    [P.O. Box 508]
    Bridgetown
    Tel: (246) 426-3860
    Fax: (246) 436-9779
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: http:// www.pahocpc.org
    Dr. GODFREY XUEREB
    RepresentativeMr. ERNEST J. PATE m
    Caribbean Programme Coordinator
    Dr. TOMO KANDA
    Advisor, Chronic Diseases
    Ms. MONICA ZACCARELLI – DAVOLI
    Subregional Advisor Disaster Preparedness
    Mrs. NORAH ESPINOZA
    Administrative Officer
    Dr. RASUL BAGHIROV
    Advisor, Health Systems and Services
    Dr. BERYL IRONS
    Advisor, Family and Community Health
  • REGIONAL SECURITY SYSTEMS (Regional Security Systems Headquarters)
    c/o Barbados Defence Force
    Paragon
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 420-7110
    Fax: (246) 420-7316
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. GRANTLEY WATSON m J.P
    Executive Director
    Mrs. Anne WATSON (spouse)
    Major HORACE KIRTON
    Administrator
    Mrs. Marlyn Kirton (spouse)
  • UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME [UNDP]
    United Nations House
    Marine Gardens
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 467-6000
    Fax: (246) 429-2448
    Email: [email protected]
    Mr. STEPHEN O’MALLEY
    Resident Representative
    Ms. LARA BLANCO-ROTHE
    Deputy Resident Representative
  • UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND [UNICEF]
    1st Floor
    United Nations House
    Marine Gardens
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    [P.O. Box 1232]
    Bridgetown
    Tel: (246) 467-6000
    (246) 426-2810
    (246) 426-2825
    Fax: (246) 436-2812
    Email: [email protected]
    Ms. KHIN-SANDI LWIN m
    Area Representative
    Mr. Robert ROGIER (spouse)
    Mrs. VIOLET SPEEK – WARNEY
    Deputy Representative
  • UN ENTITY FOR GENDER EQUALITY AND THE EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN (UN WOMEN)
    United Nations House
    Marine Gardens
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 467-6000
    Fax: (246) 437-6596
    Email: [email protected]
    Ms. CHRISTINE ARAB
    Representative

 

Diplomatic Missions Accredited to Barbados

  • ALGERIA
    Embassy of the Democratic and Popular Republic of Algeria
    2118 Kalorama Road N.W.
    Washington D.C. 20008
    United States of America
    Tel: (202) 265-2800
    Fax: (202) 667-2174
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Vacant
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    National Day: November 01
  • ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
    High Commission of Antigua and Barbuda
    C/O Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Queen Elizabeth Highway
    St. John’s
    Antigua and Barbuda
    Tel: (268) 462-1052
    Fax: (268) 462-2482
    E-mail: [email protected] T
    Vacant
    High Commissioner
    National Day: November 01
  • ARGENTINA
    Embassy of the Argentine Republic
    “Lucerne Building”
    The Courtyard
    Hastings
    Christ Church
    Tel : (246) 426-0336
    (246) 426-0338
    E-mail: [email protected]
    [email protected]
    H.E. Mr. DIEGO LIMERES
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs.Maxileny Domingues DA COSTA (spouse)
    Mrs. GERALDINE COHEN
    Consul
    National Day: May 25
  • AUSTRALIA
    Australian High Commission
    18 Herbert Street
    St. Clair
    Port-of-Spain
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Postal address:
    P.O. Box 4640
    St. James
    Port-of-Spain
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Tel: (868) 822-5450
    Fax 🙁 868) 822-5490
    Website: trinidadandtobago.embassy.gov.au
    H.E. Mr. ROSS WILLIAM TYSOE
    High Commissioner
    Mrs. Helen SAUNDERSON (spouse)
    Mr. JAMES HOLGATE m
    Consul
    National Day: January 26

    AUSTRIA
    Embassy of the Republic of Austria
    Av. Orinoco entre Mucuchíes y Perijá
    Torre D&D. Piso PT. Ofc. PT-NO
    Las Mercedes
    Caracas
    Venezuela
    Apartado 61.381 Chacao
    Tel: (+58-212) 999.1211
    Fax: 993.27.53, 993.2275
    E-Mail: [email protected]
    H.E. Mag. GERHARD MAYER
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Dr. RENÉ PAUL AMRY
    Counsellor
    Mag. CORNELIA CRAIG
    Vice Consul and Third Secretary
    JULIANA HÖPFER
    Assistant Attaché
    ILSE RADESEY
    Assistant Attaché
    Commercial Section
    Calle Londres entre Caroní y Nueva York,
    Edf. Plaza C, P:H: Urb. Las Mercedes.
    Apartado 14027, Caracas 1011-A
    Tel: +58-212- 993.9844 (Master)
    993.9923 – 993.9932-993.8534
    Fax: 993.9935
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Website: www.austriantrade.org
    Lic FRANZ BACHLEITNER
    Trade Counsellor
    Lic. GERHARD LACKNER
    Deputy Trade Commissioner
    Sra. GERTRAUD LINDORFER
    Market Analyst
    National Day: October 26

  • THE BAHAMAS
    High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
    C/o Ministry of Foreign Affairs Headquarters
    East Hill Street
    P.O. Box N-3746
    Nassau, N.P.
    The Bahamas
    Tel: (242) 356-5956
    Fax: (242) 328-8212 / (242) 326-2123
    E-mail:[email protected]
    H.E. Mr. PICEWELL FORBES, M.P.
    High Commissioner
    National Day: July 10
  • BANGLADESH
    High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
    275 Bank Street
    Suite 302
    Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L6
    Canada
    Tel: (6l3) 236-0138/9
    Fax: (613) 567-3213
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Vacant
    High Commissioner
    Mr. MOHAMMED IMRAN m
    Deputy High Commissioner
    Ms. FAWZIA NAHAR ISLAM m.
    First Secretary
    Mr. ABU SALEH, MD. MAMUNUR R. KHALILI m
    First Secretary (Commercial)
    National Day: March 26
  • BELGIUM
    Embassy of the Kingdom of Belgium
    8th Floor
    The Courtleigh Corporate Centre
    6 St. Lucia Avenue
    Kingston 5
    Jamaica
    Tel: (876) 906-1815 906-7791 / 754-7903
    Fax: (876) 906-5943
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Vacant
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    National Day: July 21
  • BOLIVIA
    Embassy of the Plurinational State of Bolivia
    Calle G El Cangrejo, Casa Nº3
    Apartado Postal 0563-05603
    Republic of Panama
    Tel: (507) 269 0274
    Fax 🙁 507) 264 3868
    Email: [email protected]
    H.E. Mr. LANDELINO RAFAEL BANDEIRA ARZE
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (designate)
    Mr. H. BORIS CALDERÓN ARANDIA
    First Secretary
    Independence Day: August 06
  • BRAZIL
    Embassy of the Federative Republic of Brazil
    “Hy Brasil”
    The Courtyard
    Hastings
    Christ Church BB15156
    Barbados
    Tel: (246) 427-1735/435-2113
    Fax: (246) 427-1744
    Email:[email protected]
    H.E. Mr. LUIZ GILBERTO SEIXAS De ANDRADE
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Edda Merz de ANDRADE (spouse)
    Mr. FERNANDO FERRAZ MUGGIATTI
    Minister/Counsellor
    Mrs. LÉLIA MAYRINK de BARROS
    Consular Attaché
    Mrs. DEBORA HADDOW
    Vice Consul
    Mr. SERGIO DE MORAES RAMOS m
    Consular Attache
    National Day: September 07
  • CANADA
    Canadian High Commission
    Bishop’s Court Hill
    St. Michael
    Barbados
    Postal address:
    P.O. Box 404
    Bridgetown
    Barbados BB11000
    Tel: (246) 629-3550, 629-3601
    Fax: (246) 429-3780, 437-7436, 629-3623, 629-3622
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.bridgetown.gc.ca
    H.E. Mr. RICHARD HANLEY
    High Commissioner
    Mrs. Adriana MICHAEL (spouse)
    Ms. MARGARET MILLER
    Minister Counsellor
    Ms. EMILY ADCOCK
    Counsellor Management & Consul
    Mr. MARK PARISIEN m
    Counsellor
    Mr. MARK MOSTOVAC
    Counsellor
    Mr. ZAHIR MEGHJI
    Counsellor
    Mr. DAVID LACHANCE
    First secretary
    Mr. RUDY HOGAN m
    First Secretary
    Ms. JEAN MCCARDLE
    First Secretary
    Mr. CALVIN PIGGOTT
    First Secretary (Development)
    Ms. DOMINIQUE VINCENT
    Attaché
    National Day: July 0l
  • CHILE
    Embassy of the Republic of Chile
    No 4 Alexandra Street
    St. Clair
    Port-of-Spain
    Trinidad & Tobago
    Tel: (868) 628-0540 / (868) 628-4763
    Fax: (868) 622-9894
    Email: [email protected] UT
    H.E. Mr. FERNANDO SCHMIDT ARIZTÍA
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. JUAN PABLO ESPINOZA m
    Third Secretary/Consul
    National Day: September 18
  • CHINA
    Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
    17 Golf View Terrace
    Rockley
    Christ Church
    Barbados
    Tel: (246) 435-6890 / (246) 428-3384
    Fax: 435-6607 / (246) 435-8300
    Email: [email protected]
    H.E. Ms. KE WANG
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. SONGHUA ZHU
    Political Counsellor
    Mr. FENGQUAN ZHOU
    Second Secretary
    Ms. XIAOYU HAO
    Second Secretary
    Mr. YI YE
    Third secretary
    Mr. GUANQIAO CHEN
    Third secretary
    Mr. HU CHENG
    Third Secretary
    Mr. HONGLEI SHI
    Attaché
    Division of the People’s Republic of China of the
    Caribbean Development Bank
    8 Harmony Hall,
    Rockley Golf & Country Club
    Rockley
    Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 239-3999
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Mr. YU BU
    First Secretary
    Commercial Section
    Maxwell Coast Road, Christ Church
    Tel: (246) 428-3384
    Fax: (246)428-5860
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Mr. GANGCHEN WU
    Economic Commercial Counsellor
    Ms. BO WEI
    First Secretary
    Mr. ZHISHENG WANG
    First Secretary
    Ms. YIZHI SUN
    Attaché
    National Day: October 0l
  • COLOMBIA
  • Embassy of the Republic of Colombia

30-36 Maraval Road
Newtown
Fourth Floor
Port of Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
Tel:(868) 628-5656
Fax: (868) 628-5522
E-mail:[email protected]
H.E Dr. PATRICIA ARCHBOLD BOWIE
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
National Day: July 20
24
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
No 13
Edgehill Heights
Phase 2
St. Thomas, BB22020
Barbados
Tel: (246) 271- 9209
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. FRANCISCO FERNÁNDEZ BARTOLOMÉ PEÑA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Ana LABAUT De DIOS
First Secretary and Consul,
National Day: January 01
25
CYPRUS
High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus
C/o Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus
2211 R. Street N.W.
Washington D.C. 20008
United States of America
Tel: (202) 462-5772
Fax: (202) 483-6710
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. GEORGIOS CHACALLI
High Commissioner (designate)
Ms. OLYMPIA NEOCLEOUS
Cousellor/Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs. ANDREA PETRANYI
First Secretary (Political)
Mr. NEOPHYTOS CONSTANTINOU
Consul Second Secretary
Mrs. ELEFTHERIA ARISTOTELOUS
Second Secretary (Political)
Independence Day: October 01
26
CZECH REPUBLIC

Permanent Mission of the Czech Republic to the United Nations
1109 Madison Avenue
New York
NY10028
USA
Tel: (646) 9814001
Fax: (646) 9814099
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mrs. EDITA HRDÁ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jozef SEPETKA (spouse)

Independence Day: October 28
27
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
Calle Tres Picos 43
Col. Chapultepec Morales
11580 Mexico D.F.
Mexico City
Mexico
Tel: 52 555255 3405
Fax: 52 555545 5797
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.mexico.um.dk
H.E. Mr. HENRIK BRAMSEN HAHN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Birthday of H.M. the Queen: April l6
Constitution Day: June 5
28
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
2da Transversal entre 1ra Avenida y Av. Andres Bello
Edif. “Argentum”
Oficina 1, PB
Los Palos Grandes
Caracas, Venezuela
Tel: (58 212) 285-5612 /283-9524/283-3709
Fax: (58 212) 283-3965
E-mail: [email protected]

H.E. Mr. JAIME DURAN HERNANDO
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Mr. ALEXANDER M. MATOS
Minister/Counsellor
Mr. EDDY B. MATOS DIAZ
Minister/Counsellor
Mr. FELIZ B. AMEZQUITA TAVERAS
Minister/Counsellor
National Day: February 27
29
ECUADOR
Permanent Mission of Ecuador to the United Nations
866 United Nations Plaza, Room 516
New York, N.Y. 10017
United States of America
Tel: (212) 935-1680/1
Fax: (212) 935-1835
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Independence Day: August 10
30
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of the Republic of El Salvador
29 Long Circular Road
St. James
Port – of – Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
Tel: (868) 628-4454
Fax: (868) 622-8314
E-mail:[email protected]
H.E. Mr. RAYMUNDO ERNESTO RODRIGUEZ DIAZ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Maria Cristina GUIROLA DE RODRIGUEZ (spouse)
Mr. José Roberto Garcia Prieto Lemus
Deputy Head of Mission
National Day: September 15
31
FINLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Finland
Embajada de Finlandia
Urbanización El Rosal
calle Sorocaima entre Av. Tamanaco y Av. Venezuela
Edificio Atrium, Piso 1
Caracas, Venezuela
Postal address:
Embajada de Finlandia
Apartado Postal 61.118 Chacao
1060 Caracas
Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 952-4111
Fax: (58212) 952-7536
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.finland.org.ve
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms NORA MARIA HEINONEN
First Secretary
Mrs RAIJA PÖYHONEN DE ALMEIDA SANTOS
Administrative Attaché
Ms KIRSI SILTALA
Administrative Attaché
Independence Day: December 06
32
FRANCE
Embassy of the French Republic
TATIL Building, 6th floor,
11 Maraval Road
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Postal address:
P.O. Box 1242
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 622-7446/47
622-2388/628-8633
Fax: (868) 628-2632/622-4848
Email: [email protected] UT
Website: http://www.ambafrance-tt.org
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. ALAIN GALAUP
First Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission (Chargé d’Affaires)
Mr. JOËL FERRAND
Vice Consul
National Day: July 14
33
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
19 St. Clair Avenue,
St. Clair
Port of Spain
P.O. Box 828
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 628-1630/1/2
Fax: (868) 628-5278
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.port-of-spain.diplo.de
H.E. Dr. LUTZ HERMANN GÖRGENS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Ulrike GÖRGENS (spouse)
Dr. MICHAEL FREUDENBERG
Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. CHRISTINE MÜLLER
First Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mrs. ALEXANDRA CONSTEN
Second Secretary Consul
Mrs. CLAUDIA TIETZE
Third Secretary
National Day: October 03
34
GHANA
High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
5ta. Ave. No. 1808 esq. 20
Miramar, Playa
La Havana
Republic of Cuba
Tel: (537) 204 2153/2613
Fax: (537) 204-2317
Email: [email protected]
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.ghanaembassy.cu
H.E. Mr DAVID SARPONG BOATENG
High Commissioner
Mr. ERNEST- BURKE ASARE-ASIEDU
Minister (Political & Economic)
(Head of Chancery)
Mr. ALBERT AVINU
First Secretary (Consular & Protocol)
ABENA AGYEIWAA KUMI
First Secretary (Education, Information & Culture)
Mrs. EUNICE OFOSU-BOATENG
Second Secretary (Finance)
MARIAN E. G. ANSAH
Second Secretary (Administration & Protocol)
National Day: March 06
35
GREECE
Embassy of the Hellenic Republic (Greece)
Avenida Principal del Avila,
Entre Calle San Gabriel y 1a. Av. El Casquillo
Quinta Maryland
Urbanizacion Alta Florida
Caracas, Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 730-3833/730-0460
Fax: (58212) 731-0429
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Independence Day: March 25
36
GUATEMALA
Embassy of the Republic of Guatemala
701 Regents Tower
Regents Park
Westmoorings
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel/fax: (868) 632-7629
E-mail: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
H.E. Mr. GIOVANNI RENÉ CASTILLO POLANCO
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. VICTOR RAMIREZ
First Secretary
National Day: September 15
37
GUYANA
High Commission of the Cooperative
Republic of Guyana
C/o Ministry of Foreign Affairs
“Takuba Lodge”
254 South Road & Shiv Chanderpaul Drive
Georgetown
Guyana
Tel: (592) 226-1606/8
Fax: (592)225-9192
E-mail:[email protected]
H.E. Mrs. ELISABETH HARPER
High Commissioner
Consular Section
Sefton Lodge
Britton’s Cross Road
St. Michael
Tel: (246) 228-2767 / (246) 426-1700
Fax: (246) 228-3083
E-mail:[email protected]
Mr. MICHAEL ELIJAH BROTHERSON
Consul General
National Day: May 26
38
HAITI
Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
2 Munroe Road
Kingston 6
Jamaica
Tel: (876) 927-7595/8120
Fax: (876) 978-7638
H.E. Mr. RAYMOND VALCIN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Independence Day: January 01
39
THE HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
11 Mary Street
St. Clair
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Postal address:
P.O. Box 854
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 622-5009/6359
Fax: (868) 222-9814
Email: [email protected]
H.E ARCHBISHOP NICOLA GIRASOLI
Apostolic Nuncio
Rev. Msgr. PAWEŁ OBIEDZIŃSKI
First secretary
National Day: March 13 (Election Day of the Supreme
Pontiff)
40
HONDURAS
Embassy of the Republic of Honduras
c/o Permanent Mission of the Republic of Honduras to the OAS
C/o Permanent Mission of Honduras to the OAS
3007 Tilden Street, NW
Suite 7L
Washington, D.C. 20008
Tel: 202-244-5653 | 202-244-5430 |
202-244-5260
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. LEONIDAS ROSA BAUTISTA m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Mr. RAMSES RADHAMES LAGOS VALLE
Minister, Alternate Representative
Mr. JORGE ALBERTO MILLA REYES
Alternate Representative
Mrs. IRELA DINORA ALEMAN CASCO
Third Secretary, Alternate Representative
National Day: September 15
41
ICELAND
Embassy of the Republic of Iceland
C/o Permanent Mission of Iceland
to the United Nations
800 3rdP Avenue, 36 P
th
P Floor
New York, N.Y. 10022
United States of America
Tel: (212) 593-2700
Fax: (212) 593-6269
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Dr. GUNNAR PÁLSSON m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Republic Day: June 17
42
INDIA
High Commission of the Republic of India
Embassy of India
No. 239 Dr. Sophie Redmondstraat
Paramaribo, Suriname.
Tel: 597 498344 / 531448 / 531449
Fax: 597 491106 / 499382
E-mail: [email protected];
[email protected],
[email protected],
[email protected]
Website: http://indembassysuriname.com
H.E. Ms. SUBASHINI MURUGESAN,
High Commissioner
Mr. R.L. NEGI
Counsellor/ Cd’A
Mr. MANI ALAGAPPA
Second Secretary
Republic Day: January 26
Independence Day August 15
43
ISRAEL
Embassy of the State of Israel
800 Second Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Tel: (212) 4995510
Fax: (212) 4995515
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. MORDEHAI AMIHAI BIVAS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. DEVORAH DEBBY AMAR
First Secretary and Consul
Mr. ELDAD GOLAN
Second Secretary
Mr. MICHAEL TZACH
Second Secretary
National Day: [exact date variable]
44
ITALY
Embassy of the Italian Republic
Edificio ATRIUM, P.H.
Calle Sorocaima, entre Avenida Tamanaco y Av.Venezuela
Urb. El Rosal
Caracas, Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 952-7891 / 952-5352
Fax: (58212) 952-4960
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.ambcaracas.esteri.it

H.E. H.E. Mr. PAOLO SERPI
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Dr. PAOLO MIRAGLIA DEL GIUDICE
First Counsellor (Political and Consular Affairs)
Dr. PAOLO MARI
First Secretary
Consulate General
Av. Mohedano entre 1ra y 2da Transversales
La Castellana
Caracas, Venezuela
Tel: (58 212) 262-1468
Fax: (58 212) 262 1420/267-6027
Dr. GIOVANNI DAVOLI
Consul-General
National Day: June 02
45
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
2 Newbold Street
St. Clair
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 622-4995-7
Fax: (868) 622-9043
Email: [email protected];
[email protected]
H.E. Mrs. SHARON F. SAUNDERS
High Commissioner
Miss DELITA McCALLUM
Counsellor
Mrs. NICOLE JOHNSON
First Secretary
Independence Day: August 06
46
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
5 Hayes Street
St. Clair
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
(P.O. Box 1039)
Tel: (868) 628-5992
Fax: (868) 622-0858
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
H.E. Mr. YOSHIMASA TEZUKA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. MASATOSHI SATO
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. TAKAAKI KATO
First Secretary
Mr. SHOICHI UEDA
First Secretary
National Day: December 23
47
KOREA
Embassy of the Democratic People’s
Republic of Korea
Calle 17 No 752
Esquina a Paseo,Vedado
Ciudad de La Habana
Republic of Cuba
Tel: 537-662312
Fax: 537- 333073
Email: [email protected] UT
H.E. Mr. KWON SUNG CHOL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Mr. RI MUN GYU
Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr. RA YUN BAK
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. RI HYON IK
Second Secretary
Mr. JON MIK DOK
Third Secretary
Independence Day: September 09
[Founding Day of the DPRK-1948]
48
KOREA
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
#36 Elizabeth Street
St. Clair
Port of Spain
Trinidad
Tel: (868) 622-9081 (868) 6221069
Fax: (868)628-8745
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. WON KUN HWANG m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. SANG HOON LEE
First Secretary
Mr. JAE SEOK TAE
Third Secretary
National Founding Day: August 15
49
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
130 Albert Street, Suite 1820
Ottawa, Ontario
CANADA K1P 5G4
Tel: (613) 234-0770
Fax: (613) 234-5665
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Dr. ‘MATHABO TSEPA
High Commissioner
Mr. MALEFETSANE NHLAPO
First secretary
National Day: October 4
50
MALAYSIA
High Commission of Malaysia
Embassy of Malaysia
Centro Profesional Eurobuilding
Piso 6, Oficina F-G
Calle La Guarita
Chuao, Caracas
Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 992-1011/992-1144
Fax: (58212) 992-1277
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. MAHINDER SINGH
High Commissioner
Mrs. Jagdeep KAUR (spouse)
Mr. SELVARAJ RAMASAMY
Second Secretary
Mr. MOHAMMED YUSOF AHMAD
Third secretary
Mrs. SHAHRULBARIAH A. RASHID
Attaché
Independence Day: August 31
51
MAURITIUS
High Commission for the Republic of Mauritius
1709 N St. N.W.
Washington D.C. 20036
United States of America
Tel: (202) 244-1491/2
Fax: (202) 966-0983
E-mail: [email protected]
Vacant
High Commissioner
Mr. JOYKER NAYECK m
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)
Mr. DHANANDJAY GOBOODUN m
Second Secretary
National Day: March 12
52
MEXICO
Embassy of The United Mexican States
12, Hayes Street
St. Clair
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 622-1422
Fax: (868) 628-8488
Email: [email protected]

H.E. Mr. MARIO EUGENIO ARRIOLA WOOG
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. JORGE DUHALT
Minister and Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. JOSÉ MANUEL GUTIÉRREZ
Third Secretary
Ms. BLANCA–ROSA CARRIÓN
Diplomatic Attaché (Administration)
Independence Day: September 16
53
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
Baywalk Management Limited
5th Floor, P.O. Box BW 300,
Rodney Bay
Gros Islet
Castries,
St. Lucia
Tel: (758)452-6666
Fax 🙁 758)452-9421
Mobile: (758)728-0273

E-mail: [email protected]
[email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. RAJA ELGUERGARI m
Second Secretary
National Day: July 30
54
NAMIBIA
High Commission of the Republic of Namibia
c/o Permanent Mission of the Republic of Namibia
to the United Nations
135 East 36th Street
New York, N.Y. 10016
United States of America
Tel: (212) 685-2003
Fax: (212) 685-1561
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
High Commissioner
Independence Day: March 21
55
NETHERLANDS
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
3
rd Floor Trinre Building
69-71 Edward Street
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 625-1210
Fax: (868) 625-1704
Email: [email protected] UT
Website: http://www.holland.tt
H.E. Mr. JEROEN WILLEM de GRAAF
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Mr. PETER J.F. MATTHIEU
First Counsellor/Consul, Head of Chancery
Mrs. DEBORAH E.A. ROSHEUVEL-ROJAS
Consular/Visa Officer
Ms. HASRA N. BAKSH
Consular/Visa Officer
National Day: April 30
56
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2
nd Floor,
British High Commission Building
Lower Collymore Rock
St. Michael
Barbados, BB11000
Postal Address: P.O. Box 676 Bridgetown
Tel: (246) 622-7800
Fax: (246) 622-7808
E-mail [email protected]

H.E. Mrs. AVERIL JAN HENDERSON
High Commissioner
National Day: February 06
57
REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Embassy of the Republic of Nicaragua
Avenida El Paseo
Quinta Doña Dilia
Urbanización Prados del Este
Caracas
Venezuela
Tel: 582129773289
Tel: 582129773270
Fax: 582129773973
[email protected]
H.E. Mr. RAMON ENRIQUE LEETS CASTILLO
High Commissioner
Mrs. Betina Rodriguez TANTY (spouse)
Mr. VLADIMIR LEETS RODRIGUEZ
Consul General
National Day: September 15
58
NIGERIA
The High Commission of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
# 3 Maxwell Phillip Street
P.M.B. 140
Newton
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 622-4002
Email:[email protected]
[email protected]
Vacant
High Commissioner
Mr. FRANK NDAGI NMADU
Minister, Culture& Information
Mr. NASITU WAJE
Minister / Head of Chancery
Mrs. OLAMIDE O. ADEDIRAN
Second Secretary
Mrs. MARYANN E. UWAISHE
Finance Attaché
National Day: October 01
59
NORWAY
Embassy of the Kingdom of Norway
21 No. 307 entre H e I
El Vedado. La Habana
Cuba.

Tel: (537) 842-7100 / 842-7150
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. JOHN PETTER OPDAHL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Constitution Day: May 17
60
PANAMA
Embassy of the Republic of Panama
No. 25 De Verteuil Street,
Woodbrook
Port of Spain,
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel:( 868) 628-9956/7
Fax 🙁 868) 622-8992
Email: [email protected]
Email:[email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Alicia Walsh
Charge d’Affaires
National Day: November 03
61
PERU
Embassy of the Republic of Peru
Permanent Mission of Peru to the OAS
1901 Pennsylvania Avenue
North West
Suite 402
Washington D.C. 20006
Tel: (202) 232-2281 / 2 / (202) 232-1973
Fax: (202) 466-3068
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. RAUL SALAZAR COSIO
Minister
Mr. JAVIER PRADO MIRANDA
Minister
Mr. JAVIER YEPEZ
Minister/Counsellor
Independence Day: July 28
62
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
Avenida Nicolás Copérnico, Quinta Ambar,
Sector Valle Arriba,
Urb. Las Mercedes
1060 Caracas, Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 991-6167
Fax: (58212) 992-2164
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.caracas.msz.gov.pl
H.E. Mr. PIOTR KASZUBA m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Anna KASZUBA (spouse)
Miss MILENA ŁUKASIEWICZ
Third Secretary and Deputy Ambassador
Mrs. PAULA FANDEROWSKA-GRANICZNY
Consul
Miss ALEKSANDRA SZULC
Second Secretary
Independence Day: November 11
Constitution Day: May 3
63
PORTUGAL
Embassy of the Portuguese Republic
Avenida Eugenio Mendoza, cruce con Calle José Ángel Lamas
Torre La Castellana, Piso 3
Urbanizacion La Castellana,
Caracas
Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 263-0468 / 263-2529 / 263-8053

Fax:(58212) 266-4908 / 267-9766

Email:[email protected]
Email:[email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. CARLOS NUNES PINTO
Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr. JERÓNIMO FERNANDES
Attaché
National Day: June 10
64
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
4ta Avenida entre 8° y 9° Transversales
Quinta Guardatinajas No 49-14
Urb. Altamira
Caracas, Venezuela
Tel. (58212) 261-9480 / 263-5697
Fax: (58212) 263-7161
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. AUGUSTIN NICOLAE POP
Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr.CORNELIU POSESCU
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs and Press)
Mrs. ALINA OÁNA DOCIU
(Third Secretary (Political and Cultural Affairs)
National Day: December 01
65
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation
3 Public Road
Kitty
Georgetown
Guyana
Tel: (592) 226-97-73
(592) 225-21-79
Fax: (592) 227-29-75
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. NIKOLAY SMIRNOV
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Independence Day: June 12
66
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Qta. Makkah, Calle Andres Pietri
Urb.Los Chorros
Caracas1071
Venezuela
Tel: (58)212-239-0290
(58)212-239-6386
Fax 🙁 58) 212-239-6494
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
National Day: September 23
67
SENEGAL
Permanent Mission of the Republic of Senegal
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
National Day: April 04
68
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
Calle 66, No. 521, entre 5taB y 7ma
Miramar, Playa
Havana
Republic of Cuba
Tel: (537)2041884 / 204 1885
Fax: (537)2041883
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. LADISLAV STRAKA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. JURAJ TOMAGA
First Secretary and Consul
Constitution Day: September 01
69
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
No 4, Scott St.
St. Clair
Port of Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
Postal Address:
PO Box 7111
Trinidad
Tel: (868)622-9869 (868) 628-6997 (868) 622-6718
Fax: (868) 622-7089
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.dirco.gov.za
H.E. Mrs. MAUREEN ISABELLA MODISELLE
High Commissioner
Mr T. Mudau
Counsellor
Mr R. Hopley
First Secretary
Freedom Day: April 27
70
SPAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Spain

7
th Floor
TATIL Building
11 Maraval Road
Port of Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
Tel: (868) 6257938, (868) 6282560, (868) 6221151
Fax: (868) 6244983

E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. MR. JOSÉ MARÍA FERNÁNDEZ LÓPEZ de TURISO,
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms BELÉN YUSTE
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. GENARO GONZÁLEZ PALACIOS
Counsellor for Economic and Trade Matters
(resident in Caracas, Venezuela)
Mr. JOSE MARIA FIDALGO PELOCHE
Counsellor
(resident in Caracas, Venezuela)
National Day: October 12
71
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
5P
th
P Floor
TATIL Building
11 Maraval Road
[P.O. Box 5126]
Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
Tel: (868) 628-0089
(868) 628-0704
(868) 628-3402
Fax: (868) 628-0086
Email: [email protected]
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. GLORIA M. DE MEES
First Secretary
Ms. MIREILLE SANCHES
Confidential Secretary / Ag Chancellor
Independence Day: November 25
72
SWEDEN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Sweden
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Gustav Adolfs torg 1
S-103 39 STOCKHOLM
Sweden
Tel: 468 405 1000
Fax: 468 723 1176
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E Mr. CLAES HAMMAR
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms EVA-LENA GUSTAFSSON
Administrative Officer
National Day: June 06
73
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
Centro Letonia
Torre ING-Bank, piso 15, Ofc.151
Ave. Eugenio Mandoza y San Felipe
La Castellana
Caracas 1060
Venezuela
Postal Address:
Apartado 62.555
Caracas 1060-A
Venezuela
Tel: (58212) 267-9585
Tel: (58412) 2679500 (emergency)
Fax: (58212) 267-7745
Email: [email protected]

H.E. Mrs. SABINE ULMANN SHABAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. BENEDICT GUBLER
Counsellor
Mrs. VERENA MATHIS
Second Secretary and Consul
Ms MARIANNE WYSS
Attaché and Vice Consul
Anniversary of the Founding of the Confederation:
August 01
74
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
c/o Permanent Mission of the United Republic of Tanzania
201 East 42P
nd
P Street,
Suite 425
New York, N.Y. l00l7
United States of America
Tel: (212) 697-3612
Fax: (212) 697-3618
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. TUVAKO N. MANONGI
Permanent Representative and Ambassador

Mrs. Upendo M. MANONGI (Spouse)
Union Day: April 02
75
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago
C/o Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Level 10 – 14
Tower C
Waterfront Complex
1A Wrightson Road
Port–of-Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
Tel: (868) 623-6894
Fax: (868) 624-4152
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. LOUIS WILTSHIRE
High Commissioner – designate
Independence Day: August 31
76
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
Quinta Turquesa,Calle Kemal Ataturk No. 6
Urb. Valle Arriba
Caracas Venezuela
Tel:(58212) 991-0075 / 993-9202 / 9938981
Fax: (58212) 992-0442
Email: [email protected]
H.E. ȘULE ÖZTUNҪ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr ÇAGADAS BILGIN
Third Secretary
Mr. MUSTAPHA YOLDAS
Administrative Attaché
Miss FERHAN KAYA
Administrative Attaché
Republic Day: October 29
77
UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN
IRELAND
British High Commission
Lower Collymore Rock
St. Michael
Barbados, BB11000
Postal Address: P.O. Box 676 Bridgetown
Tel: (246) 430-7800
Fax: (246) 430-7860
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.gov.uk/world/barbados
H.E. VICTORIA DEAN
High Commissioner
Mr. Marcus DEAN (spouse)
Mr. COLIN DICK m
Deputy British High Commissioner
Mr EAMON KEARNEY m
First Secretary
Mr. ALEXANDER HARVEY m
First Secretary
Mr. MARTIN DYBLE m
First Secretary
Mr. BARRY CLARKE m
First Secretary
Mr. MATTHEW MAHAMA m
First Secretary
Mr. HUGH WALKER m
First Secretary
78
Mr. STEVEN HILLIER m
First Secretary
Mr. ALEXANDER FERGUSON m
First Secretary
Mr. MICHAEL MORRIS
First secretary
Mr. LUKE JESSOP m
First secretary
Mrs. CHRISTINE ORAM
Second Secretary
Mr GARY JONES m
Second Secretary
Mr. DAVID HOBBS (m)
Second Secretary
Mr ROGER MOORE
Second Secretary
Mr. PETER BISHOP m
Second Secretary
Mr. MARTIN ROBINSON
Second Secretary
Mr. MARTIN AYRTON m
Second Secretary
Official Birthday of H.M. the Queen:
April 21
79
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Embassy of the United States of America
Wildey Business Park,
Wildey,
St. Michael, BB 14006
Barbados
Tel: (246) 227-4000 (Main Office
Tel 🙁 246) 227-4399 (Consular Section)
Fax: (246) 227-4088 (Main Office
Fax: (246) 431-0179 (Consular Section
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://bridgetown.usembassy.gov/
H.E. Dr. LARRY LEON PALMER m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs Lucille PALMER (spouse)
Mr. ARUNA AMIRTHANAYAGAM
Counselor of Embassy
Mr. CHRISTOPHER MARK CUSHING
Counsellor
Mr. RALPH HAMILTON
First secretary
Mr. BRIAN LIEKE
First Secretary-Consul,
,
Mr. DREW BLAKENEY
First secretary
Mr. MARK BYSFIELD
First secretary – Consul General
80
Mrs. YOLONDA KERNEY
First Secretary
Ms NICHOLLE MANZ
First Secretary
Mr. KEITH RUSSELL
First Secretary
Ms. JULIA HENN
First Secretary
Mr. ROYCE CRAYTON
Second Secretary
Mr. ANTHONY GORHAM
Second Secretary
Mr. RYAN GOCONG
Second Secretary
Mr. TIMOTHY LAYMAN
Second Secretary
Mr. FRANCESCO BARBACCI
Second Secretary/Vice Consul
Ms. KRYSTLE NORMAN
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr. DARREL RASMUSSEN
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Ms. AMY SMITH
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr. THOMAS ANDERSON
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
81
Mr. MICHAEL CARVER
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr. DAVID RYAN CARR
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr. JAMES KANIA
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mrs. ALLISON LISTERMAN
Second Secretary-Vice Consul
Mr. JESSE SHAW
Third Secretary – Vice Consul
Commander CHRISTOPHER BOES
Senior Defence Official/Defence Attaché
Staff Sergeant BRANDON ROGERS
Attaché
Mr. JEREMY ANDERSON
Attaché-Vice Consul
Mr. VICTOR HENKEN
Attaché
Mr. SHAUN ZIADIE
Attaché
Mr. FITZROY A. ROBINSON
Attaché
Dr. RACHEL ALBALAK
Attaché
Mrs. ELLEN BENJAMIN-LEON
Attaché
82
Mr. ROSS O’CONNOR
Attaché
Ms. DEATRICE WASHINGTON
Attaché
Mr. DAVID VERDINA
Attaché
Mr. WILLIAM WOMMACK
Attaché
Ms. JANINE HINES
Attaché
Mr. SAURABH BHATT
Attaché
Mr. WILLIAM WHITE
Attaché
Mr. GARY BENNETT
Attaché
Ms. CORINNE KALVE
Attaché
Mr. KWAME ASAMOA
Attaché
Mr. EDWARD ROSS
Attaché
Ms LISA CUTHBERTSON
Attaché
Mr. MARVIN LEON
Attaché
83
Mr. RALPH HAMILTON
Attaché
Mr PAUL FANO
Attaché
Mr. STEPHEN CUTHBERTSON
Attaché
Mr. SHANE DIEKMAN
Attaché
Mr. TIMOTHY WILLIAMS
Country Attaché,
Mr. GERARD ABAMONTE
Attaché
Ms. KYLA KORDELL
Attaché
Mr. JEFFREY STANLEY
Legal Attaché
Mr.KHAIMRAJ BHAGWANDIN
Legal Attaché
Mr. STEVEN DUANE HORNESS
Attaché
Mr. EDWARD LAWRENCE
Attaché
Major JORGE JARAMILLO
Attaché
Ms HEIDI LEE ADAMS
Attaché
Independence Day: July 04
84
URUGUAY
Embassy of the Oriental Republic of Uruguay
Luis F. Thomen Nº 110, Local 401, Torre
Ejecutiva Gapo, Ensanche Evaristo Morales
Santo Domingo
Domican Republic
Tel :(809) 227-3475 /472-4229
Fax: (809) 472-4231
E-Mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. RAUL POLLAK GIAMPIETRO
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary-designate
Mr. FERNANDO SOLETO VITELIO
Second Secretary (Consular Affairs)
National Day: August 25
85
VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Hastings Main Road
Christ Church
Barbados
Tel: (246) 435-7619/435-8062
Fax: (246) 435-7830
Email: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. JOSÉ GÓMEZ FEBRES m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs Yllermina CELIS (spouse)
Mr. FRANCISCO ANZOLA QUINTO
Minister/Counsellor
Mrs.CAROLINA CARABALLO GIRON
Counsellor
Mr. ELIAS VILLALBA
Second Secretary
Ms ALEXANDRA LINARES RANGEL
Attaché
Independence Day: July 05
86
ZAMBIA
High Commission of the Republic of Zambia
151 Slater Street
Suite 205
Ottawa, Ontario KIP 5H3
Canada
Tel: (613) 232-4400
Fax: (613) 232-4410
E-mail: [email protected]
H.E. Mr. BOBBY MBUNJI SAMAKAI m
High Commissioner
Ms. SYLVIA BAMBALA CHALIKOSA
Deputy High Commissioner
National Day: October 24
87
EUROPEAN UNION
Delegation of the European Union to Barbados
and the Eastern Caribbean
Palm Beach Corporate Centre
Hastings
Christ Church, BB15156
Tel: (246) 434-8501
Fax: (246) 427-8687
Email: [email protected] UT
Website: http://www.delbrb.ec.europa.eu
Amb. MIKAEL BARFOD m
Ambassador – Head of Delegation
Mrs. Maxia BARFOD (spouse)
Mrs. SILVIA KOFLER m
Minister-Counsellor (Head of Political, Trade& Press &
Information)
Mr. MARC THILL m
First Secretary (Head of Operations)
Mr. ZISSIMOS VERGOS m
First Counsellor (Head of Social Development)
Mr. PER DIBBER m
Counsellor (Head of Finance & Contract)
Mr. JOAN NADAL SASTRE m
First Secretary (Head of Economic and Private Sector)
Mr. JANNIK VAA m
First Secretary (Head of Infrastructure)
Mrs. ANNA SZOSTEK-PIECZKA
Attaché (Finance and Contracts)
Mrs. ANNE-MARIE VANDESCHOOR-RACINE
Attaché (Head of Administration)
88
Mr. STEPHANE COUPRIE
Attaché (Regional Information Technology Officer)
Mrs. CECILE DESRUELLE
Attaché (Personal Assistant to the Head of Delegation)
Mr. EDDY DELAUNAY BELLEVILLE
Attaché (Programme Manager)
Mrs. CHIARA FRANCINI
Attaché (project Officer Economic, Private Sector &Tourism
Mr. ANDREA JANOHA m
Attaché (Project Officer Infrastructure)
Mr. MIKAEL MELIN m
Attaché (Infrastructure)
Mrs. COLETTE O’DRISCOLL
Attaché (Economic & Private Sector)
Mr. ANTHONY ROBERT m
Attaché (Infrastructure)
Mrs. DONELLA ZORZI
Attaché (Finance and Contracts)
Europe Day: May 09

 

 


 

AUSTRIA
Austria Honorary Counsel, Knowlton, Navy Gardens, Christ Church, Barbados. Tel: (246) 427-3131.

BAHAMAS
Bahamas Honorary Consulate, 102 Husbands Heights, St. James, Barbados. Tel: (246) 424-5082.

BELGIUM
Consulate of Belgium, Rockley Resort, Christ Church, Barbados. Tel: (246) 435-7704.

BRAZIL
Embassy of Brazil, The Courtyard Hastings, Christ Church
(246) 427-1735.

CANADA
Canadian High Commission, Bishops Court Hill, St. Michael, Barbados. Tel: (246) 429-3550.

CHINA
Embassy of the People’s Republic of China, 17 Golf View Terrace, Rockley, Christ Church, Barbados. Tel: (246) 435-6890.

CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
No. 13, Edgehill Heights, Phase 2, St. Thomas.
(246) 271 9209

DENMARK
Consulate of Denmark
Building 1, Upstairs Newton Industrial Park, Newton, Christ Church.
(246) 271-4397



FRANCE
French Consulate
Cherry Tree House, Chelsea Road, St. Michael.
(246) 429-4546

GERMAN
German Honorary Consul. Tel: (246) 427-1876.

GUYANA
Consulate General of The Republic Of Guyana
Brittons Cross Road, St. Michael.
(246) 228-2767

ITALY
Consulate of Italy, Bannatyne Plantation, Christ Church, Barbados. Tel: (246) 437-1228.

MEXICO
Mexican Consulate, Chancery House, High Street, Barbados. Tel : (246) 431-0070.

NETHERLANDS
The Netherlands Consulate
Rockley New Road, Christ Church.
(246) 435-6290

SWEDEN
Consulate of Sweden
Worthing Main Road, Worthing, Christ Church.
(246) 435-7058

SWITZERLAND
Consulate of The Swiss Embassy, 24 Cane Garden Heights, St. Thomas, Barbados. Tel: (246) 425-3281.

UK
British High Commission, Lower Collymore Rock, St.Michael, Barbados. Tel: (246) 430-7800. Email: [email protected]

USA
Embassy of the USA, Wildey Business Park, Wildey, St. Michael, Barbados. Tel: (246) 436-4950. Email: [email protected]

VENEZUELA
Embassy of Venezuela, Hastings Main Road, Christ Church, Barbados. Tel: (246) 435-7619.


Embassies/High Commissions

— American Embassy in Bridgetown
— High Commission of Canada in Bridgetown
— European Commission’s Delegation
— United Nations House – Eastern Caribbean office

Bridgetown

— Argentina
— Brazil
— Canada
— China
— Cuba
— Japan
— New Zealand
— United Kingdom
— United States
— Venezuela

Consulates General in Bridgetown

— Guyana

Missions

— European Union, Hastings (Christ Church)
— Mission for the CARIFORUM free-trade area (CARICOM-Dom. Republic and European Commission)
— United Nations Eastern Caribbean office at Marine Gardens, Hastings (Christ Church)
— UN Development Programme (UNDP),
— the UN Children’s Fund (UNICEF),
— the UN Development Fund for Women (UNIFEM),
— the International Telecommunications Union (ITU)

Honorary Consulates

— Austria
— Bahamas
— Belgium
— Chile
— Cyprus
— Denmark
— Dominican Republic
— Ecuador
— Finland
— France
— Germany
— Ghana
— Grenada
— Haiti
— Israel
— Italy
— Jamaica
— Japan
— Luxembourg
— Mexico
— Netherlands
— Norway
— South Korea
— Suriname
— Sweden
— Switzerland
— Uruguay

Non-resident embassies

— Algeria (Washington, D.C.)
— Australia (Port-of-Spain)
— Austria (Bogotá)
— Bahamas (Nassau
— Bangladesh (Ottawa)
— Belgium (Kingston)
— Bolivia (Caracas)
— Chile (Port-of-Spain)
— Colombia (Port of Spain)
— Cyprus (Washington, D.C.)
— Czech Republic (Caracas)
— Denmark (Copenhagen)
— Dominican Republic (Caracas)
— Ecuador (New York City)
— Finland (Caracas)
— France (Castries)
— Germany (Port-of-Spain)
— Ghana (Havana)
— Greece (Caracas)
— Guatemala (Port-of-Spain)
— Haiti (Kingston)
— Holy See (Port-of-Spain)
— Iceland (New York City)
— India (Paramaribo)
— Israel (Caracas)
— Italy (Caracas)
— Jamaica (Port-of-Spain)
— Malaysia (Caracas)
— Mauritius (Washington, D.C.)
— Mexico (Castries)
— Namibia (New York City)
— Netherlands (Port-of-Spain)
— Nigeria (Port-of-Spain)
— North Korea (Havana)
— Norway (Oslo)
— Panama (Kingston)
— Peru (Washington, D.C.)
— Philippines (Washington, D.C.)
— Poland (Caracas)
— Portugal (Caracas)
— Romania (Caracas)
— Russia (Havana)
— Senegal (New York City)
— Serbia (Washington, D.C.)
— Singapore (Washington, D.C.)
— Slovakia (Havana)
— South Africa (Kingston)
— South Korea (Caracas)
— Spain (Port-of-Spain)
— Switzerland (Caracas)
— Suriname (Port-of-Spain)
— Tanzania (Brasilia)
— Trinidad and Tobago (Port-of-Spain)
— Turkey (Port-of-Spain)
— Uruguay (Caracas)
— Zambia (New York City)

Other Related Articles: